SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 3 N 6H 9 110 2 10 1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 3NT N 7S 11 460 12 0 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 4 S AC 10 130 7 5 2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 3 N 6H 9 110 2 10 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3 N 6H 9 110 2 10 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 4 W AD 6 200 10 2 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 3 N 6H 10 130 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | Q2 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT953 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | 532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ86 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
4 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |