WEDNESDAY MORNING (6-SEP-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 2 E QH 7 100 11 3 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 4 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3 W 7H 9 140 1 13 3 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 6 Irene Chau / Betty Pilgrim 3 W 7H 8 100 11 3 4 Julia Corr / Jenny Adey 8 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 3 W 7H 9 140 1 13 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 1 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 1NT E 5C 7 90 6 8 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 3 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 2NT E 2C 8 120 4 10 7 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 2 E QH 7 100 11 3 8 Di Hollier / Mary George 7 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 3 W 4H 8 100 11 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | J9852 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
754 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT76 | K43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | A83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AQT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |