MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (24-JUL-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 15 Gill Robinson / Erica McCoull 2NT S 3C 7 100 0 12 2 Anne Parrott / Maria Gibbs 12 Phil Beck / David Robinson 2NT S JC 8 120 5 7 5 Elizabeth Legge / Leonie Atkins 11 Pamela Halton / Warren Papworth 2NT S 3C 8 120 5 7 6 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 13 Betty Pilgrim / Panchita Salmon 1NT S 3C 8 120 5 7 9 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 8 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 2NT S 3C 8 120 5 7 3 Wynne Webber / Ann Paton 14 Paul Fredheim / Gordon Dowell 1NT N 4H 9 150 10 2 4 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 16 Margaret Enright / Jo Beck 3NT S 4S 9 600 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | KQT | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A862 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | 853 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K852 | J3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT3 | Q98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 3 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |