WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 N 9D 9 100 1 11 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 3 N 8S 8 100 1 11 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3 N 9D 9 140 6 6 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 1 N 3D 9 140 6 6 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 2 N 8D 9 140 6 6 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 N 9D 10 170 11 1 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 2 N 3D 10 170 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | Q7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ965 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT9 | 8542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | KT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT65 | 983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |