THURSDAY MORNING BLUE (29-OCT-20)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bronwyn Peatling / Victoria Onslow 6 Debbie Easther / Kate Dalgleish 4 E 4D 11 650 4 8 4 Miriam Potter / Graeme Poulton 8 Tony Dix / Hugh Griffiths 2 E 4D 8 110 9 3 5 David Thomson / Bronwyn Leslie 1 Ian Ritchard / David Blackburn 2 E 4D 9 140 6 6 6 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 3 Ann Druett / Beryl Gelling 3NT E 2S 8 100 12 0 7 Colin Finch / Geoff Green 5 Mary George / Di Hollier 3NT W JD 11 660 1 11 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Duncan Hamilton / Joy Stoddart 2 E 4D 8 110 9 3 9 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 9 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3NT W 6D 11 660 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | 83 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT87652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | KQJ954 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8765 | K3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |