WEDNESDAY MORNING (28-OCT-20)
Board No: 26
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 2 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 5 S 2H 10 100 8 4 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 5X S 2H 10 200 4 8 3 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 6 Barbara Giizel / Engelina Poulton 5X S 2H 10 200 4 8 4 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 1 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 3 N 8D 10 170 10 2 5 Philip Le Grove / Barry Taranto 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 5X E 4C 8 800 12 0 6 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 5X S 2H 9 500 0 12 7 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 7 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 5X S KH 10 200 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 26 | AJT84 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Q95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | AQJ763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98762 | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 26 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -1 | -200 | 3 |
5X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |