WEDNESDAY MORNING (6-SEP-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
8 Di Hollier / Mary George 7 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 4 S 8D 11 450 13 1 7 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 5 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3NT N 9S 10 430 10 4 4 Julia Corr / Jenny Adey 8 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 3X E AH 8 200 1 13 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 2 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 S QS 10 420 6 8 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 4 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3 S QS 11 200 1 13 3 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 6 Irene Chau / Betty Pilgrim 4 S QS 10 420 6 8 5 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 1 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 S QS 10 420 6 8 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 3 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 S QS 11 450 13 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | KJ6 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | 987543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | AK975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K643 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 3 |
3X by EW | -1 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |