MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (24-JUL-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Anne Parrott / Maria Gibbs 12 Phil Beck / David Robinson 4 S TH 12 170 4 8 3 Wynne Webber / Ann Paton 14 Paul Fredheim / Gordon Dowell 3NT N 8H 11 460 12 0 4 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 16 Margaret Enright / Jo Beck 5 N 8H 11 400 8 4 5 Elizabeth Legge / Leonie Atkins 11 Pamela Halton / Warren Papworth 3 S 7H 11 150 1 11 6 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 13 Betty Pilgrim / Panchita Salmon 5 S TH 11 400 8 4 7 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 15 Gill Robinson / Erica McCoull 3 S TH 11 150 1 11 9 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 8 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 5 N AS 11 400 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | 762 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T953 | AJ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | KJ9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8763 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 2 |