WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1NT N 4C 8 120 10 2 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 N QS 10 130 12 0 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 2 S JC 8 110 6 6 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 E 8D 8 100 1 11 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 2 S JC 8 110 6 6 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 1NT E 8D 6 100 1 11 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 3 N QS 9 110 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | 972 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT865 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | QJ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | A93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT92 | K8743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |