MONDAY NIGHT PINK SECTION (7-DEC-20)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 2 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 3NT W QC 11 660 2 10 2 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 4 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 3NT W JS 11 660 2 10 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 6 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 5 E 7D 11 600 11 1 4 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 1 Peter Fromberg / Nancy Fromberg 5NT W QH 11 660 2 10 5 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 3 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3NT W JS 10 630 7 5 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 5 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3NT E JS 10 630 7 5 7 Ann Halliday / Bronwyn Fuller 7 Darryl Smith / Guray Sunamak 5 E 3C 11 600 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | JT2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ984 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | A963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J86 | AKQT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K87 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
5NT by EW | = | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |