SATURDAY AFTERNOON (21-NOV-20)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 3 Ann Gee / Edward Gee 2 N 6D 6 100 6 6 2 Graham Cooper / David Robinson 5 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 1NT W AS 7 90 8 4 3 Bob Patterson / Rod Barnett 7 Christina Buell / Ian Bailey 1NT W AS 6 50 11 1 4 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 2 E JS 8 110 3 9 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 1NT W KS 6 50 11 1 6 Kevin Wheelahan / Margaret Enright 6 Yolande Boost / Sue Falkingham 3 N AH 5 200 0 12 7 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 2 E 2D 8 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | AK43 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | QT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | AT876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ9 | 53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
3 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |