FRIDAY MORNING (10-NOV-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Catherine Catt / Sharlene Campbell 3 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 3NT S 4S 9 600 9 3 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3 N JH 10 130 1 11 3 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 7 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 3 S 4S 10 130 1 11 4 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 2 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 3NT S 4S 9 600 9 3 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 4 Irene Chau / Chris Girvan 2NT S 4S 9 150 5 7 6 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3NT S 2H 10 630 12 0 7 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 1 Lyn Bremner / Joy Stoddart 2NT S AD 9 150 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | A63 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q843 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | QT9872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT92 | J65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK852 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |