WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 1 W 7D 6 100 2 10 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2 S 8C 6 200 0 12 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3 N 6H 10 130 4 8 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3NT S 2H 9 600 7 5 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 3NT S JS 9 600 7 5 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3NT S 3D 10 630 11 1 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3NT S 4H 10 630 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | QT6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | A98732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ942 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ632 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | T763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |