MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (22-MAR-21)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 11 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 2 E AH 8 110 2 10 7 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 2 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 3 E 5D 8 100 9 3 8 Diaine Clark / Pam Noga 4 Max Corney / David Wallace 2 E 5D 6 200 12 0 9 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 6 Garry Dazeley / Tony Preece 3 S AC 8 100 5 7 10 Debra Canning / Diane Gain 8 Anne McEntee / Catherine Catt 4 N 8S 9 100 5 7 11 Renate Schadack / Sharlene Campbell 10 Lea Coulston / Tony Dix 3 E AD 8 100 9 3 12 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 12 Geoff J. Green / John Gray 4 S JS 8 200 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | 5 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT874 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98 | AKQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9876 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | Q92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT82 | J63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |