WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-OCT-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 8 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 3 E JH 7 200 12 0 4 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 2 David Shaw / Julia Johnson 3 E 9C 8 100 8 4 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 E 8C 8 100 8 4 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3 E 3D 8 100 8 4 1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 3 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 E TC 9 140 2 10 2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 5 Mary George / Susan Walter 3 E 9S 9 140 2 10 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 4 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 3 E 8S 9 140 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | J765 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | AKQT4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | KT7542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ32 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 2 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |