WEDNESDAY MORNING (7-OCT-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 5 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2 N TS 10 130 4 8 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 N 3C 12 170 6 6 1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 3 Julia Johnson / David Shaw 3NT S 2H 8 100 2 10 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 7 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3NT S 5C 11 660 10 2 4 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 2 Chris Girvan / Bob Patterson 3NT S 4C 7 200 0 12 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 6 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 3NT S 7C 11 660 10 2 7 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 1 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 3NT S 4C 11 660 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | K64 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
874 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | T975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT62 | KJ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7654 | J983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 3 |
2 by NS | +4 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |