#48457 TBA MONDAY EVENING PAIRS (28-SEP-20)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 6 Simon Benham / Betty Pilgrim 3 N QC 9 140 6 6 4 Linda Wynwood / Christine Tongs 5 Donna Sommerville / Frances Millar 4 S 9C 10 620 10 2 5 Phil Timmins / Julie Rhodes 1 Robot01 / Robot02 4 S 4S 10 620 10 2 6 Hilton Francis / John Bailey 3 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 4 S TD 10 620 10 2 2 Margaret Lawrence / Nigel Whitley 2 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 3NT S 4S 8 100 2 10 3 Merryl Darby / Julia Corr 4 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 N 7C 9 100 2 10 7 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 7 Alison Butler / Fran Di Giovanni 4 N 3D 9 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | T8 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT7 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K74 | AJ932 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q983 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | 863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | QJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 3 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |