WEDNESDAY MORNING (20-DEC-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
10 Susanne Sarten / David Sarten 9 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 1NT N 6C 8 120 11 1 4 Katherine Marsden / Margaret Enright 8 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 1NT N 5S 8 120 11 1 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 12 Leonie Atkins / Janet Bradley 3 S QH 9 110 8 4 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 14 Paul Fredheim / Rosemary Giles 1NT N 5S 7 90 4 8 3 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 15 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 1NT N AS 7 90 4 8 2 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 13 Jo Castillo / Philip Le Grove 1NT S 2S 7 90 4 8 16 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 7 Ian Mansfield / Annie Bartlett 4 S 2S 9 50 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | J86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q432 | AK75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9 | 832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | 95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | KT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |