GNOT NIGHT QUALIFYING SESSION 3 (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 10 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 3NT E AH 7 200 9.5 -9.5 2 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 12 Leonie Atkins / Simon Edler 3NT W JS 10 630 -8 8 3 Phil Timmins / Bal Krishan 14 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 3 N AD 9 140 8.5 -8.5 4 Panchita Salmon / Betty Pilgrim 9 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 3 E AH 10 130 3 -3 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 11 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 3NT W JS 10 630 -8 8 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 13 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 3 E 5S 10 130 3 -3 8 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 7 David Marshall / David Brooks 3NT W JS 10 630 -8 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | J9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8743 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT2 | A63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | AKQJ843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT43 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |