WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 2X W QH 5 800 12 0 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 S 6H 8 50 0 12 1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT S QC 10 430 4 8 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3NT S 2C 11 460 8 4 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT S 7C 11 460 8 4 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT S QC 11 460 8 4 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 4 N TC 11 150 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | AJ7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT5 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ32 | T54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | K98432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8 | 753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8752 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by EW | -3 | 800 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +2 | 460 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |