FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 S AS 10 420 12 0 3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 15 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 5 S 6S 10 50 8 4 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 8 Margaret Cumming / Lynne Cooke 4 E KH 11 650 3 9 5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 12 Julia Johnson / Sharn Davies 4 S KS 9 50 8 4 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 14 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 5X E KH 11 850 0 12 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 4 E KH 11 650 3 9 16 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 4 S AS 9 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | Q | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT942 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK983 | JT7654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT42 | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | AJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ8753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 2 |
5X by EW | = | -850 | 1 |