WEDNESDAY MORNING (5-JUL-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 3NT W 5H 10 430 3 9 2 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 5 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 3 W 5H 10 130 11 1 3 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 7 Maria Gibbs / Chris Girvan 3NT W 3H 12 490 0 12 4 Annie Bartlett / Anna Egan 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3 W 5H 10 130 11 1 5 Judith Oxley / Lynne Cooke 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 5 W 5H 11 400 6 6 6 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 6 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3NT E KH 10 430 3 9 7 Jane Edler / Simon Edler 1 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3 W 5H 11 150 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | 952 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9753 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | KJT87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ9632 | K7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | K632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -490 | 1 |