WEDNESDAY MORNINGCOMBINED (23-DEC-20)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 3 Rod Barnett / Simon Benham 4 W 3S 11 450 6 6 2 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 5 Gael Walker / Renate Schadack 2 N AC 5 300 12 0 3 Jude Horne / Lynne Cooke 7 Fran Donaldson / Rob Hecker 4 E 3S 11 450 6 6 4 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 2 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 4 W 2D 12 480 2 10 5 Nola Calvert / Rex Calvert 4 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 4 W 3S 10 420 10 2 6 Sophie Kim / Sharlene Campbell 6 Lynn Barlow / Paul Fredheim 4 W 3S 11 450 6 6 7 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 1 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 6X E KD 12 1210 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | K843 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q42 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | AJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT9 | 8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT96 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | AKJ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
6X by EW | = | -1210 | 1 |