WEDNESDAY MORNING (9-DEC-20)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 2NT E 6C 8 120 5 7 4 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 2NT E 6C 9 150 1 11 2 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 5 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 2NT E 6C 9 150 1 11 1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 3 Mary George / Susan Walter 1NT E 6C 8 120 5 7 6 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 2 E 9S 8 90 12 0 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 7 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2 E 9S 9 110 9 3 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3 E AC 9 110 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | KJ65 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT3 | A87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q943 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | AKQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ42 | J98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |