FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 14 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 4 N KH 11 650 11 1 3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 16 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 4 N KH 10 620 1 11 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 4 S JD 10 620 1 11 5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 S JD 11 650 11 1 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 8 Margaret Cumming / Lynne Cooke 3NT S TC 10 630 6 6 11 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 3NT S JD 10 630 6 6 15 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3NT S JD 10 630 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | KJ432 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T863 | KQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT972 | Q83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | A74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |