MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 3NT W 3D 11 660 7 5 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 6NT W 3D 12 1440 0 12 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 3NT W 3D 11 660 7 5 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3NT W 3D 11 660 7 5 5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 3NT W 3D 11 660 7 5 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 3NT W 3D 9 600 12 0 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3NT W 6D 13 720 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 54 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT4 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | KQJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | AQJ52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ85 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 4 |
3NT by EW | +4 | -720 | 1 |
6NT by EW | = | -1440 | 1 |