FRIDAY MORNING (22-JAN-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 2 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2 S 2C 9 140 10 2 1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 4 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 2NT E 2H 6 200 12 0 6 Merryl Darby / Julie Rhodes 7 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 2 W JS 8 90 4 8 2 Margaret Lawrence / Sue Falkingham 6 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 2 S KD 8 110 7 5 3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 1 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 2 S KD 7 100 1 11 5 Lynne Cooke / Helen O'Conor 5 Lyn Bremner / Coral Goward 2 S KD 7 100 1 11 4 David McCoull / Margaret Enright 3 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 2 N KH 8 110 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | JT7 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J85 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | AQ86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | AK3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ963 | T87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K762 | T93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |