MONDAY NIGHT JACKPOT QUALIFYING 1 (4-JAN-21)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Fiona Hickey / Alaine Macmorran 4 Frances Millar / Donna Sommerville 3NT E 6D 10 630 5 7 2 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 6 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 2NT E 3D 10 180 12 0 3 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 1 Margaret Maclachlan / Rhonda McLean 4 E 6D 10 620 10 2 4 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 3 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Gibbs 3NT E 6D 10 630 5 7 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 5 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 3NT E 6D 10 630 5 7 6 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 7 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 4 E 8D 11 650 0 12 7 Meredith Stacey / Pamela Halton 2 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 3NT E 3D 10 630 5 7
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | A2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ76 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ5 | KT984 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98543 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | AQ85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 4 |
4 by EW | +1 | -650 | 1 |