MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (21-DEC-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Sally Giblin / Helen Thomas 9 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 3 N 4C 10 170 9 3 5 Renate Schadack / Shelley Pope 11 Geraldine Morehead / Geoff J. Green 2 N QH 10 170 9 3 6 Brendan Wakely / Max Corney 2 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 2 N QS 10 130 4 8 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 4 Geraldine Stucki / Christine Maynard 2 E 2S 7 100 2 10 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 6 Peter Read / Christina Buell 4 E 2S 10 620 0 12 9 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 8 Diane Gain / Sophie Kim 2NT W 3D 0 800 12 0 10 Anna Chivers / Dorothy Stevenson 10 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 3 N 9D 11 150 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AT9753 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ86 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | QJT943 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ86 | QT94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -8 | 800 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |