WEDNESDAY MORNING (9-DEC-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 4 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 1 S TC 11 200 12 0 2 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 3 S 4C 10 170 8 4 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 2 S 5H 9 110 2 10 4 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 Mary George / Susan Walter 1 S TC 9 140 5 7 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 1 S TC 9 140 5 7 6 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 7 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 3NT N 3C 7 200 0 12 7 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 1NT N 6C 10 180 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 84 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT32 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | QT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | QJ4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9763 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | K8762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +4 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
1 by NS | +2 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |