TUESDAY DAYTIME (24-NOV-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maureen Richardson / Brendan Richardson 6 Alison Salter / Barbara Cathcart 4 N 4C 10 620 11 1 2 Fahri Toreci / Wayne Seabrook 8 Anne Wood / Judith Abbott 3 N 8C 8 100 1 11 3 Bronwyn Peatling / Geoff Peatling 10 Andrew Ross / Jo Dawson 3 N 8S 11 200 6 6 4 Peter Read / Miriam Potter 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 4 N 8C 9 100 1 11 5 Jennifer Muscio / Graham Brown 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 4 N 3S 10 620 11 1 6 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 5 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 2 N 8C 9 140 4 8 7 Denise Jones / Chris Jones 7 Henry Nogajski / Ruth Nogajski 4 E 2H 7 300 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | A2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9643 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT5 | Q9863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | JT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ972 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |