MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (23-NOV-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 9 Glenn Frame / Randolph Wierenga 3 N 2C 7 200 2 10 5 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 12 Lindsey Johnstone / Wendy Gilson 2 N 8C 7 100 7 5 6 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 2 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 2 N 3C 7 100 7 5 7 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 4 Ron Kelly / GERALDINE STUCKI 1 W KD 6 100 11 1 8 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 6 Tim Doe / Graham Bury 2 N AS 6 200 2 10 9 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 8 Toni Davidson / Avner Misrachi 3 N AS 7 200 2 10 10 Richard Molesworth / Rita Talbot 10 Christina Buell / Peter Read 4 W AH 9 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | J42 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT854 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | AT98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ96 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | T862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ76 | T832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |