MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (9-NOV-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Anne Fitzgerald / Mary-Jane Weld 7 Bill Mottershead / Paul Webberley 3NT N 2D 8 100 0 12 5 Catharine Bartonek / Olga Poduskova 9 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 3NT N 4H 9 600 10 2 6 Wendy Gilson / Lindsey Johnstone 2 Leonie Atkins / Helen Thomas 3NT N 7H 9 600 10 2 7 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 4 Sally Giblin / Diane Gain 2 S 5H 8 110 2 10 8 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 6 Peter Read / Christina Buell 3NT N 8S 9 600 10 2 9 Paul Lofts / Sharlene Campbell 8 Brendan Wakely / Billie Watson 4 N QC 11 150 6 6 10 David Wallace / GERALDINE STUCKI 10 Chaya Rivers / Catherine Catt 3 N 6H 10 130 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | AT5 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97643 | 82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | QJ876 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T86 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | KQT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |