FRIDAY MORNING (16-OCT-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Adrienne Norton / Bert Forage 13 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 W 9C 10 620 0 12 2 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 14 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 2 W KH 10 170 2 10 3 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 16 Robin Beattie / Alan Greenlees 3 W 3C 8 100 5 7 15 Lyn Bremner / Jenny Nurse 6 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 3NT E 2H 8 100 5 7 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 8 Margaret Cumming / Lynne Cooke 3NT E 3H 7 200 8 4 4 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 9 Simon Edler / Margaret Lawrence 3NT E 3H 6 300 11 1 11 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 10 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 3NT E 3H 6 300 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | A3 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7542 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | A986 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT2 | K5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KQJ53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 300 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |