SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 3 E AD 10 130 10 2 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 3 E 7S 10 130 10 2 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 2 Sandra Miedecke / Janette Targett 4 E 7S 10 130 10 2 3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 3NT E JC 10 630 6 6 1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 3NT E QD 11 660 2 10 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 3NT E QD 11 660 2 10 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 3NT W 3S 11 660 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | Q9843 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT | J52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT76 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9732 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | AKQT75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | = | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |