FRIDAY MORNING (10-NOV-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Catherine Catt / Sharlene Campbell 1 Lyn Bremner / Joy Stoddart 2 N TD 8 90 6 6 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 3 Jenny Adey / Pam Murphy 3NT N 4C 10 630 11 1 3 Margaret Gibbs / Julie Rhodes 5 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 3NT N 4C 10 630 11 1 4 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 7 Helen O'Conor / Lynne Cooke 3NT N 2H 8 100 2 10 5 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 2 Paul Dunne / Gordon Dowell 3NT S 7S 8 100 2 10 6 Judith Oxley / Julia Corr 4 Irene Chau / Chris Girvan 3NT S AH 9 600 8 4 7 Vivien Fuglsang / Rebecca Rooke 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3NT S 7S 8 100 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KQ2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | 9542 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8765 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | JT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 2 |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |