FRIDAY MORNING GNOT QUALIFYING 1/3 (18-AUG-23)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Bob Patterson / Maria Gibbs 13 Merryl Darby / Erica McCoull 4 W 9S 11 450 -1.17 1.17 4 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 15 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 4 W 9S 11 450 -1.17 1.17 5 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Enright 10 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 W 4C 12 480 -2.17 2.17 6 Robin Newton / Julia Corr 12 Simon Edler / Jane Edler 4 W 9S 12 480 -2.17 2.17 7 Kay Potter / Paul Dunne 14 Bal Krishan / Pam Murphy 4 W 4C 12 480 -2.17 2.17 8 Jude Horne / Pauline Willis 16 Barry Kelly / Mark Lehmann 6 W 4C 10 100 11 -11 11 Kevin Wheelahan / David Shaw 2 Jocy Anderson / Ian Barton 5 W 5D 12 480 -2.17 2.17
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 92 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8743 | AK65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q863 | KT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K632 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
5 by EW | +1 | -480 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 3 |