MONDAY MORNING IMPROVERS (7-JUN-21)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Pam Noga / Lea Coulston 1 Dorothy Stevenson / Anna Chivers 5X S KH 7 1100 1 11 5 Tony Dix / Mark Watson 9 Olga Poduskova / Dmitry Beygul 5X N 2H 7 1100 1 11 6 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 2 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis 4 N AH 6 400 4 8 7 Diaine Clark / Beryl Gelling 4 Sharlene Campbell / Catherine Catt 5 S 8H 8 300 6 6 8 Ron Kelly / Kerry McKillop 6 Garry Dazeley / Tony Preece 4 W 7S 9 50 8 4 4 Chris Standen / Lyn Sinclair 7 Veronica Sakell / Lynne Marszalek 3 E QC 7 100 11 1 9 Christina Buell / Renate Schadack 8 Leonie Atkins / Jane Dickie 4 W QD 8 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 7 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT86432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A932 | Q85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ986 | AJ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J75 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | AK97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
4 by NS | -4 | -400 | 1 |
5X by NS | -4 | -1100 | 1 |
5X by NS | -4 | -1100 | 1 |