MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED SECTION (21-DEC-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 1 Ian Barton / Frances Russon 5X E 8D 9 300 5 7 3 Julia Corr / Maruta Boyd 4 Frances Millar / Donna Sommerville 5 N JS 11 600 10 2 4 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 6 Keith Graver / Shirley Graver 4 S 4H 12 170 2 10 5 Janette Targett / Ron Berry 8 Bronwyn Fuller / Ann Halliday 5 S 2H 11 600 10 2 6 Pam Barter / Betty Pilgrim 3 Sue Falkingham / Margaret Gibbs 5X W 5S 9 300 5 7 7 Gill Robinson / Jo Beck 5 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 5 S AS 11 600 10 2 8 Phil Timmins / Simon Edler 7 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 5 N 7H 8 300 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7432 | JT96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9432 | Q87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
5 by NS | = | 600 | 2 |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
5X by EW | -2 | 300 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |