MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED (16-NOV-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Randolph Wierenga / Glenn Frame 1 Sue Burke / Mavis Kerr 5 N 3C 8 300 0.2 11.8 4 Sharon Wilkinson / Phil Wilkinson 7 Shelley Pope / Renate Schadack 3 N 6H 10 170 11.8 0.2 5 Suzanne Coleman / Craig Coleman 9 Christine Maynard / Billie Watson 3 N 3C 9 140 8.3 3.7 6 Sharlene Campbell / Graham Bury 2 Hazel Mariot / Rita Talbot 4 N 3C 8 200 3.7 8.3 7 Diaine Clark / Tony Dix 4 Patsy Primozich / Peter Tsilipanis Adjusted score 6 6 8 Paul Fredheim / Lynn Barlow 6 Diane Gain / Ron Kelly 3 N AH 9 140 8.3 3.7 9 Russell Morse / Sally Morse 8 Deann Robinson / Pam Noga 4 N 6C 8 200 3.7 8.3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AQJ9873 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ87 | A963 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K95 | T73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJT74 | K863 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 2 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 2 |
5 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |
N by NS | = | 0 | 1 |