TUESDAY DAYTIME (27-OCT-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Clive Sellen / Liz Sellen 10 Gill Murdoch / Jo Dawson 4 S TD 11 650 11 3 9 Gek Low / Ian Bailey 5 Kaylene Shaw / Duncan Hamilton 4 S 3H 11 650 11 3 10 Richard Holland / Alison Holland 7 Helen Sparrow / Angie McDermott 4 S 7H 11 650 11 3 12 Hsiang-Ju Boddy / Ann Gee 11 Annette Bills / Beryl Gelling 4 S 7H 11 650 11 3 7 Audrey White / Joy Bowman 12 Robin Barnes / Noela Foxcroft 4 S TD 10 620 5 9 11 Miriam Potter / Peter Read 9 Alison Salter / Barbara Cathcart 4 S 2D 10 620 5 9 1 Maureen Richardson / Lea Coulston 1 Walter Taylor / Leonie Atkins 4 S TD 9 100 2 12 8 Pauline Mundy-Castle / John Shepperd 3 Margaret Parsons / Judith Jones 4 S AC 8 200 0 14
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | KJ63 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ92 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7653 | KJ84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | KJ874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ73 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 4 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |