WEDNESDAY MORNING (14-OCT-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 W 9H 8 100 8 4 3 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 4 Laura Hedberg / Margaret Parsons 3X W KD 8 100 8 4 4 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 W KD 8 110 2 10 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 8 Margaret Cumming / Irene Chau 3 W 7D 8 50 4 8 6 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 3 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 2NT S JC 9 150 12 0 7 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 5 Mary George / Susan Walter 2 W KD 9 140 0 12 8 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 7 Sue Hunter / Marleen Lynch 3X W KD 8 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 93 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
986 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT8752 | J | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | T732 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 9653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | 7532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3X by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |