SATURDAY AFTERNOON (3-OCT-20)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 4 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 3 N AS 9 110 12 0 1 Sharn Davies / Graham Brown 1 Margaret Enright / Gill Robinson 4 E AC 8 100 8 4 4 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 6 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 4 E JH 8 100 8 4 8 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 7 Yolande Boost / Anne Francis 3 E JH 7 100 8 4 7 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 5 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 2 N AS 8 90 4 8 5 Ann Gee / Philip Le Grove 8 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 2 E 9C 8 110 1 11 6 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3 Andrew Walter / Susan Walter 1 E JH 8 110 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 64 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
932 | AKT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A643 | KQ5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | K742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |