GNOT NIGHT QUALIFYING SESSION 3 (28-AUG-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Margaret Gibbs / Richard Cooke 11 Julia Corr / Merryl Darby 4 W 7D 9 100 3.17 -3.17 2 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 13 Di Fincke / Judy Keating 4 W 4D 9 100 3.17 -3.17 3 Phil Timmins / Bal Krishan 8 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 W 7D 9 100 3.17 -3.17 4 Panchita Salmon / Betty Pilgrim 10 Geoff J. Green / Julia Johnson 2 W AH 10 170 -4.17 4.17 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 12 Leonie Atkins / Simon Edler 4 W 6C 10 620 -11.67 11.67 7 David Marshall / David Brooks 9 Bill Handbury / Clare Handbury 4 W JD 9 100 3.17 -3.17 14 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 6 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 4 W 7D 9 100 3.17 -3.17
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | K6 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT85 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ432 | J975 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | KJ97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ72 | 985 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K98632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 5 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -620 | 1 |