WEDNESDAY MORNING (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 4 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 N AH 9 50 9 3 2 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 7 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 4 N TS 8 100 3 9 3 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 2NT S 2H 10 180 12 0 4 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 3 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 N TS 8 100 3 9 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 5 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 4 N AH 8 100 3 9 7 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 8 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 5 S 2C 10 50 9 3 8 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 2 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 6 S 2H 10 100 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | AK9543 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J8762 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q742 | AJT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Q72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T52 | AJ973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
5 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 3 |
6 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |