MONDAY NIGHT COMBINED (5-JUN-23)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Maruta Boyd / Barbara Holland 4 Gulum Kocak-Sunamak / Ann Paton 2X S 4S 8 180 12 0 2 Jo Beck / Margaret Enright 6 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 2 S 4S 9 110 8 4 3 Wynne Webber / Hilton Francis 1 Maggie Crawford / Nigel Brookes 3 N KS 6 150 3 9 4 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 3 Phil Beck / David Robinson 3X N QD 6 500 0 12 5 Engelina Poulton / Graeme Poulton 5 Gill Robinson / Keong Chen 2 S 9C 10 130 10 2 6 Katherine Marsden / Pamela Halton 7 Imogen Siberry / Amy Richardson 4 S 4S 8 100 6 6 7 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 3NT S 6C 6 150 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | JT75 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | KQ63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A632 | K75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | AK72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | = | 180 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 130 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3X by NS | -3 | -500 | 1 |