SATURDAY AFTERNOON (23-JAN-21)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Gek Low / Chris Girvan 14 Christa Riedacher / Margaret Gibbs 3NT S 2C 8 50 2 10 3 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 16 Cheryl Cooper / Alison Salter 3NT S 2C 8 50 2 10 4 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 9 Bob Patterson / Sue Falkingham 2NT S 5D 10 180 6 6 5 Sarah Howard / Maria Gibbs 13 Yolande Boost / Leonie Atkins 2 E AC 5 300 8 4 7 Caryl Murfet / Denise Jeffrey 8 Roger Hooley / Judy Hooley 3NT S 2C 9 400 11 1 11 Merryl Darby / Cynthia Christian 10 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 3NT S 2C 9 400 11 1 15 Betty Pilgrim / Meredith Stacey 6 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 3NT S TS 8 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | J76 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T32 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | Q9843 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
764 | KQJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8542 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT62 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K963 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 400 | 2 |
2 by EW | -3 | 300 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +2 | 180 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |