#97835 TASMANIAN ONLINE RED MP PAIRS (9-DEC-20)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Linda WYNWOOD / Christine TONGS 2 Margaret ROBERTSON / Margaret GIBBS 3 N KH 9 140 12 0 5 Phillipa PITT / Pamela LIDL 11 Keong CHEN / Simon BENHAM 1NT S 3H 7 90 4 8 6 Frances MILLAR / Donna SOMMERVILLE 14 Margaret LAWRENCE / Nigel WHITLEY 2 N QD 8 110 8 4 7 Ruth ROGERS / David ROGERS 4 Pam MURPHY / Barbara GIIZEL 2 N AH 8 110 8 4 10 Roger WATTS / Haj SKILTON 8 Mardi HOGARTH / Lynn BAIN 2 N AH 8 110 8 4 12 Gill MURDOCH / Katherine MARSDEN 9 Mardi GROSVENOR / John BAILEY 3 N AH 8 50 1 11 13 Jan JOHNSTON / Betty PILGRIM 1 Barbara HOLLAND / Bert FORAGE 2 N KH 7 50 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | KQ872 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T987 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | AK52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7654 | Q2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT52 | Q743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |