WEDNESDAY MORNING (9-DEC-20)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Valerie Palk / Christie Le Goy 4 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden PASS 0 4 8 2 Maruta Boyd / Bert Forage 6 Anne Dazeley / Helen O'Conor 4 N 4C 9 50 1 11 3 Julia Corr / Maria Gibbs 1 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 N 3C 12 480 12 0 4 Julie Rhodes / Pam Murphy 3 Mary George / Susan Walter 3 N 4C 11 200 6 6 5 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 5 Ros Walsh / David Robinson 4 N TH 9 50 1 11 6 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 7 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 N 2C 11 450 10 2 7 Phil Timmins / Duncan Abercromby 2 Sarah Howard / Ann Halliday 4 N TH 10 420 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | Q9654 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K542 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | KT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ9 | T3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT85 | K9743 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K86542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 1 | |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |