SATURDAY AFTERNOON (31-OCT-20)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 David Sarten / Susanne Sarten 1 Catharine Bartonek / Geoff J. Green 1NT N 3H 10 180 11 1 4 Julie Rhodes / Maria Gibbs 3 Robin Beattie / Bob Patterson 1NT S 2H 10 180 11 1 2 Meredith Stacey / Betty Pilgrim 7 Barbara Giizel / Pam Murphy 1NT N 3H 9 150 5 7 5 Graham Cooper / Duncan Abercromby 5 Gill Murdoch / Katherine Marsden 3 S 2H 11 150 5 7 7 Frances Russon / Denise Jeffrey 8 Susan Walter / Gail Garth 1NT N TH 9 150 5 7 8 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 2 Cheryl Cooper / Alison Salter 1NT N 2S 9 150 5 7 1 Solveig King / Valerie Palk 4 Yolande Boost / Marc Boost PASS 0 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | QT4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | A962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q642 | T953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K974 | AJ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | 75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +3 | 180 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 3 |
PASS | 0 | 1 |